Membership Directory

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | HJ | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | W

A


Mr. David Abbott
NICKAJACK PORT AUTHORITY
South Pittsburg, Tennessee

Mr. Strickler Adams
COOPER MARINE
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Steve Arndt
COLUMBUS MARINA
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Matt Arnold
MARSHALL COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Guntersville, Alabama

B


Mr. Jeff Ballweber
PICKERING FIRM
Flowood, Mississippi

Mr. Craig Bartheld
J. F. BRENNAN COMPANY, INC
La Crosse, Wisconsin

Mr. Grady Bedwell
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF THE CITY OF JACKSON
Jackson, Alabama

Mrs. Phillis Belcher
GREENE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Eutaw, Alabama

Mr. Aaron Bennett
E-CRANE INTERNATIONAL USA, INC
Galion, Ohio

Mr. Jamie Bigbie
SOUTHERN DEVALL
Memphis, Tennessee

Mr. Ken Boswell
ALABAMA DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC & COMMUNITY AFFAIRS
Montgomery, Alabama

Mrs. Cheryl Bowles
PICKENS COUNTY COMMISSION
Carrollton, Alabama

Mr. David Brieler
THOMPSON TRACTOR COMPANY
Spanish Fort, Alabama

Mr. Ray Burkhart
BURKHART ENTERPRISES, INC
Knoxville, Tennessee

Mr. Bobby Burns
ALCORN COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Corinth, Mississippi

Mr. Brandon Burris
OLIN CHLOR ALKALI LOGISTICS, INC
Cleveland, Tennessee

C


Mr. Tim Cahill
PADUCAH/MCCRACKEN COUNTY RIVERPORT
Paducah, Kentucky

Mr. Shane Carman
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY
Muscle Shoals, Alabama

Mr. Charles Carr
MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Jackson, Mississippi

Mr. Glenn Chalker
R & D MAINTENANCE SERVICES, INC
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Mr. Gary Chandler
THREE RIVERS PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Pontotoc, Mississippi

Colonel Jeremy Chapman
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS, MOBILE DISTRICT
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Richard Clark
ALABAMA PORT AUTHORITY
Mobile, Alabama

Mrs. Michelle Clouse
ITAWAMBA COUNTY CHANCERY CLERK
Fulton, Mississippi

Mr. Jason Colburn
SSA LOGISTIC SERVICES, INC
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Ron Coles
W. R. COLES & ASSOCIATES
Nashville, Tennessee

Mr. Greg Collier
TISHOMINGO COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Iuka, Mississippi

Mayor Woody Collins
CITY OF DEMOPOLIS
Demopolis, Alabama

Mr. William Corder
BANKFIRST FINANCIAL SERVICES
Columbus, Mississippi

D


Mayor Sheldon Day
CITY OF THOMASVILLE
Thomasville, Alabama

Mr. Robert Dexter
YELLOW CREEK PORT AUTHORITY
Iuka, Mississippi

Mrs. Kathey Dodson
TRONOX
Hamilton, Mississippi

E


Mr. Bo Ethridge
PORT OF PASCAGOULA
Pascagoula, Mississippi

F


Mr. Jay Fisher
LOWNDES COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Wynne Fuller
WARRIOR-TOMBIGBEE WATERWAY ASSOCIATION
Mobile, Alabama

G


Mayor Keith Gaskin
CITY OF COLUMBUS
Columbus, Mississippi

Mayor Corey Glenn
CITY OF AMORY
Amory, Mississippi

Mrs. Cindy Goode
LOWNDES COUNTY CHANCERY CLERK
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Hal Greer
FLORENCE/LAUDERDALE COUNTY AUTHORITY
Florence, Alabama

H


Mr. Bobby Harper
RENASANT BANK
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Charles Haun
PARKER TOWING COMPANY, INC
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mr. Kellum Hawk
INTERNATIONAL PAPER
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Jeremy Headley
PARKER TOWING COMPANY, INC
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mr. Jason Hill
BRIDGEPORT UTILITIES
Bridgeport, Alabama

Ms. Laura Hipp
MISSISSIPPI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Jackson, Mississippi

Mr. Brad Hooper
PSP INDUSTRIES
Iuka, Mississippi

Mr. Horace Horn
POWERSOUTH ENERGY
Montgomery, Alabama

Mr. Eric Hughes
ITAWAMBA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Fulton, Mississippi

J


Mr. Ron Jesselson
A. BLOCK MARKETING, INC
Arlington Heights, Illinois

K


Mr. Paul Kavinoky
ALABAMA MINING ASSOCIATION
Axis, Alabama

Mr. Danny Kelly
AMERICAN COMMERCIAL LINES, LLC
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Vernon “Randy” Kelly
THREE RIVERS PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Pontotoc, Mississippi

Mr. Dan Keown
STEEL DYNAMICS OF COLUMBUS
Columbus, Mississippi

Mrs. Lisa Klutts
WEST POINT / CLAY COUNTY COMMUNITY GROWTH ALLIANCE
West Point, Mississippi

Mrs. Christy Kimbrell
SSA GULF
Columbus, Mississippi

L


Mr. Tom Leatherbury
SSA GULF
Mobile, Alabama

Mrs. Annaret Lewis
YELLOW CREEK PORT AUTHORITY
Iuka, Mississippi

Mr. Tom Littlepage
ALABAMA DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC & COMMUNITY AFFAIRS
Montgomery, Alabama

Mr. David Long
COOK COGGIN ENGINEERS, INC
Tupelo, Mississippi

Mr. Lucian Lott
PARKER TOWING COMPANY, INC
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mrs. Amy Love
MARTIN ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
Mobile, Alabama

LOWNDES COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Perry Lucas
TOM SOYA GRAIN COMPANY
West Point, Mississippi

M


Mr. Jim Marks
E-CRANE INTERNATIONAL US
Mandeville, Louisiana

Mrs. Jo Ellen Martin
MARENGO COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Linden, Alabama

Mrs. Kelly Martin
MONROE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Amory, Mississippi

Mr. Gary Matthews
TISHOMINGO COUNTY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
Iuka, Mississippi

Mrs. Rachael Mayes
TENNESSEE VALLEY TOWING
Paducah, Kentucky

Mr. Rob McCune
CROUNSE CORPORATION
Paducah, Kentucky

Mr. Ted Moore
HUMPHREYS COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Waverly, Tennessee

Captain Ulysses Mullins
U.S. COAST GUARD, MOBILE SECTOR
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. John Murray
COOPER MARINE
Mobile, Alabama

 

N


Mr. Jeremy Nails
DECATUR/MORGAN COUNTY PORT AUTHORITY
Decatur, Alabama

Mr. Hal Nowell
TAYLOR MACHINE WORKS, INC
Louisville, Mississippi

O


Mrs. Chasady Oswalt
STEEL DYNAMICS OF COLUMBUS
Columbus, Mississippi

P


Mr. Dan Pallme
TENNESSEE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Nashville, Tennessee

Mr. Marty Parker
BOISE PAPER, PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA
Jackson, Alabama

Mr. Tim Parker Jr.
PARKER TOWING COMPANY, INC
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mr. Tim Parker III
PARKER TOWING COMPANY, INC
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mr. Alan Peeples
ALABAMA POWER COMPANY
Birmingham, Alabama

Mr. Richard Pipkins
COOPER MARINE
Mobile, Alabama

Mrs. Susan Pounds
YELLOW CREEK PORT AUTHORITY
Iuka, Mississippi

Mr. Matt Powell
COOPER MARINE
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Michael Prince
T. E. LOTT & COMPANY
Columbus, Mississippi

R


Mr. Chad Robertson
DOMTAR PAPER COMPANY, LLC
Amory, Mississippi

Mr. Drew Robertson
TOMBIGBEE RIVER VALLEY WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
Tupelo, Mississippi

Mr. David Rodgers
MOBILE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Mobile, Alabama

Mrs. Andrea Rose
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL COMMISSION
Tupelo, Mississippi

S


Mr. Will Sanders
LOWNDES COUNTY PORT AUTHORITY
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Bill Satterfield
BALCH & BINGHAM, LLP
Birmingham, Alabama

Mayor Charles Scott
CITY AND PORT OF ABERDEEN
Aberdeen, Mississippi

Mr. Jim Sinette
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL COMMISSION
Washington, D.C.

Mr. Kevin Stafford
NEEL SCHAFFER, INC
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. John Stokes
COOPER MARINE
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Jim Strawn
WATCO
Columbus, Mississippi

Mr. Perry Studstill
OIL RECOVERY COMPANY, INC
Mobile, Alabama

Mr. Milton Sundbeck
SOUTHERN IONICS
West Point, Mississippi

T


 

W


Mr. Donald G. Waldon
CONSULTANT
Fayette, Alabama

Mrs. Anna Whittemore
MARQUETTE TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
St. Rose, Louisiana

Mr. Mike Williams
THE WESTERVELT COMPANY
Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Mayor Terrence Windham
CITY OF ALICEVILLE
Aliceville, Alabama

Mr. Matt Woodruff
KIRBY CORPORATION
Houston, Texas